Organizers
GENERAL CHAIR
James Anderson, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, USA
PROGRAM CHAIR
Robert Davis, University of York, UK, INRIA, Paris, France
TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Track 1: Applications, RTOSs & Run-Time Software and Tools:
Track Chair: David Broman, KTH Sweden, UC Berkeley USA
Iain Bate | University of York, UK |
Timothy Bourke | Inria Paris-Rocquencourt, France |
Björn Brandenburg | Max Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Germany |
Albert M. K. Cheng | University of Houston, Texas, USA |
Marco Di Natale | Scuola Superiore S. Anna, Italy |
Rolf Ernst | TU Braunschweig, Germany |
Chris Gill | Washington University in St. Louis, USA |
Gernot Heiser | NICTA and UNSW, Australia |
Xenofon Koutsoukos | Vanderbilt University, USA |
Cong Liu | The University of Texas at Dallas, USA |
Daniel Lohmann | Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany |
Chenyang Lu | Washington University in St. Louis, USA |
Claire Pagetti | ONERA, France |
Anthony Rowe | Carnegie Mellon University, CMU |
Richard West | Boston University, USA |
Haibo Zeng | Virginia Tech, USA |
Track 2: Applied Methodologies and Foundations:
Track Chair: Robert Davis, University of York, UK
Arvind Easwaran | Nanyang Technological University, Singapore |
Ahlem Mifdaoui | University of Toulouse – ISAE |
Enrico Bini | Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Pisa, Italy |
Frank Slomka | Ulm University, Germany |
George Lima | Federal University of Bahia, Brazil, |
Gerhard Fohler | Technische Universität Kaiserslautern, Germany |
Giorgio Buttazzo | Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Pisa, Italy |
Giuseppe Lipari | University of Lille, France |
Jim Anderson | The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill |
Karl-Erik Årzén | Lund University, Sweden |
Konstantinos Bletsas | CISTER/INESC TEC and ISEP, Portugal |
Liliana Cucu-Grosjean | INRIA Paris-Rocquencourt, France |
Marko Bertogna | University of Modena, Italy |
Martina Maggio | Lund University, Sweden |
Mikael Sjödin | Malardalen University, Sweden |
Moris Behnam | Malardalen University, Sweden |
Nan Guan | Northeastern University (NEU), China. |
Robert Kaiser | RheinMain University of Applied Sciences, Germany |
Steve Goddard | University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA |
Tarek Abdelzaher | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign, USA |
Thomas Nolte | Malardalen University, Sweden |
Vincent Nelis | CISTER/INESC TEC and ISEP, Portugal |
Wang Yi | Uppsala University, Sweden |
Leandro Soares Indrusiak | University of York, UK |
Track 3: Embedded Systems Design for Real-Time Applications:
Track Chair: Rodolfo Pellizzoni, University of Waterloo, Canada
Chang-Gun Lee | Seoul National University, Korea |
Sebastian Altmeyer | University of Luxembourg |
Jan Reineke | Saarland University, Germany |
Marcus Völp | Technische Universität Dresden, Germany |
Jens Knoop | TU Vienna, Austria |
Hiren Patel | University of Waterloo, Canada |
Jian-Jia Chen | TU Dortmund, Germany |
Benny Akesson | CISTER/INESC TEC and ISEP, Portugal |
Dionisio de Niz | SEI, Carnegie Mellon University, USA |
Neil C. Audsley | University of York, UK |
Shinpei Kato | Nagoya University, Japan |
Frank Mueller | North Carolina State University, USA |
Alexander G. Dean | North Carolina State University, USA |
Raimund Kirner | University of Hertfordshire, UK |
Christian Fraboul | University of Toulouse, France |
Xue Liu | McGill University, Canada |
Stanley Bak | Air Force Research Lab, USA |
Peter Puschner | TU Wien, Austria |
WORK-IN-PROGRESS CHAIR
Vincent Nelis, CISTER, ISEP, Portugal
DEMO CHAIR
Sophie Quinton, Inria Grenoble Rhône-Alpes, France
WEBMASTER
Harini Ramaprasad, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA